C.D. Toledo (España)

Agosto 2008 – Septiembre 2008  

Entrenador Futbol

Liverpool John Moores University Research Institute for Sport and Exercise Sciences (UK)

Enero 2009 – Abril 2009  

Entrenador Futbol

Liverpool F.C. (UK)

Enero 2009 – Abril 2009  

Entrenador Futbol

Fútbol Base Atlético de Madrid C.F. (España)

2003/04 – 2004/05 – 2005/06 – 2006/07  

Entrenador Futbol

Valencia C.F. (España)

Mayo 2009  

Entrenador Futbol

Fútbol Base Barcelona C.F. (España)

Septiembre 2010  

Entrenador Futbol

Sevilla C.F. (España)

Agosto 2011  

Entrenador Futbol

Real Betis C.F. (España)

Agosto 2011  

Entrenador Futbol

Málaga C.F. (España)

Septiembre 2011 (del 1 al 15)  

Entrenador Futbol

Athletic Club de Bilbao (España)

Septiembre 2011 (del 16 al 30 )  

Entrenador Futbol